e x h i b i t i o n s

2016

Update_6 – New Technological Art Award – Zebrastraat (Ghent, Belgium) – curatorship: Liedts-Meesen Foundation

Priceless – Ausstellungsraum Kunstuniversität Linz (Austria)

Ars Electronica festival – Alchemists of our Time – Post City (Linz, Austria) – curatorship: Gerfried Stocker

Artificial Retirement – Flux Factory (New York, USA) – curatorship: Jung In Jung and Joelle Fleurantin

Dan D open design festival – Pogon Jedinstvo (Zagreb, Croatia)

BNL Media Art festival – MAXXI, Museo delle Arti del 21° secolo (Rome, Italy) – curatorship: Valentino Catricalà

Generative Algorithms: Methods of Making – Darbast Platform (Tehran, Iran) – curatorship: Rosi Grillmair

 

2015

Interface Change Culture – Wrong Biennale (internet/Linz, Austria) – curatorship: Cesar Escudero Andaluz

WOWA – Wrong Biennale, San Clemente (Rimini, Italy) – curatorship: Annalisa Trapani

Ipotenusa – una mostra irrealizzabile – Centro per l’Arte Contemporanea Luigi Pecci, (Prato, Italy) – curatorship: Federica Forti

Alumni – Centro Arti Plastiche (Carrara, Italy) – curatorship: Marco Pierini

Unmade Displays – Villa Manin, Passariano (UD, Italy) – curatorship: Vincenzo Estremo, Davide Bevilacqua

Roma Media Art Festival – Città Educativa, Rome (Italy) – curatorship: Valentino Catricalà

 

2014

Unpainted Undrawn – Trükimuuseum, Aparaaditehas, Tartu (Estonia) – curatorship: Suzanne Lesage

INTER-FACE – Museu Nacional de Arte Contemporânea do Chiado, Lisbon (Portugal) – curatorship: Adriana Sa

Lab30 festival – Kulturhaus Abraxas, Augsburg (Germany) – curatorship: Barbara Friedrichs, Elke Seidel

push.conference – Alte Kongresshalle, Munich (Germany) – curatorship: Christian Perstl, Thomas Gläser, Philipp Sackl, Markus Jaritz

RoBOt 07 – MAMbo, Bologna (Italy) – curatorship: Marcella Loconte, Federica Patti

RoBOt 07 – Adiacenze gallery, Bologna (Italy) – curatorship: Marcella Loconte, Federica Patti

Ars Electronica – Strafsachen, Linz (Austria) – curatorship: Christa Sommerer, Laurent Mignonneau, Martin Kaltenbrunner, Michaela Ortner, Reinhard Gupfinger

Out of Range – Castello di Frontone, Frontone (PU) – curatorship: associazione L-Aleph

ArteLaguna prize – Telecom Italia Future Centre, Venice (Italy) – curatorship: Igor Zanti, Domenico Quaranta, Victoria Lu

Use at your own risk – Art Victoria Gallery, Bucharest (Romania) – curatorship: Marius Tanasescu

Arte Fiera 2014 – I codici dell’apocalisse – Palazzo Grassi, Bologna – curatorship: Gabriele Perretta, Marcello Pecchioli, Lucilla Boschi

 

2013

Speculum Artium 2013 – Delavski dom Trbovlje (Slovenia) – curatorship: Maša Jazbec

Ars Electronica 2013Use at your own risk – Brucknerhaus, Linz (Austria) – curatorship: Christa Sommerer, Laurent Mignonneau, Martin Kaltenbrunner, Marlene Hochrieser, Michaela Ortner, Georg Russegger

Scenari, Visioni, Frammenti dal TecnoMedioEvo – Museo Regionale di Scienze Naturali, Torino – curatorship: Gabriele Perretta, Marcello Pecchioli

Metaphors – Nomadenetappe, Linz (Austria) – curatorship: Enrique Tomás

 

2012

With_out – CERP, Perugia – curatorship: Carlo Fatigoni

Ma nessuno mai! – Spazio Natta, Como – curatorship: Gabriele Perretta

Research in Art Project – MLAC (università La Sapienza), Roma – curatorship: Camilla Seibezzi, Elisa Lenhard, Francesca Porreca.

Research in Art Project – Palazzo Farnese (French embassy), Roma – curatorship: Camilla Seibezzi, Elisa Lenhard, Francesca Porreca

 

2011

Nextarts – MAGA, Gallarate (VA) – curatorship: Luca Andreoni, Andrea Bruciati, Valentina Tanni

premio Techne – Centro Congressi, Parma – curatorship: Chiara Allegri, Francesca Chittolini

 

2010

Bau 7. Contenitore di cultura contemporanea – CID / arti visive – centro Luigi Pecci, Prato – curatorship: BAU progetto

Bau 7. Contenitore di cultura contemporanea – Belvedere Internation visual magazine, IED Instituto Europeo di Design, Roma – curatorship: BAU progetto

Bau 7. Contenitore di cultura contemporanea – MART, Rovereto (TN) – curatorship: BAU progetto

Out Of Range – Castello di Frontone, Frontone (PU) – curatorship: associazione Bello Sguardo

Digitalia 2010 – Centro Culturale Altinate/San Gaetano, Padova – curatorship: Dario Lazzaretto

Immaginari Video – Clip Up, Gualdo Tadino (PG) – curatorship: Martina Coletti

Bau 7. Contenitore di cultura contemporanea – Fondazione Mudima, Milano – curatorship: BAU progetto

Bau 7. Contenitore di cultura contemporanea – Maffei Arte Contemporanea, Viareggio – curatorship: BAU progetto

Digitalia 2010 – Unwound, Padova – curatorship: Dario Lazzaretto

Node Fest 2010 – La Petite Rockette, Paris (France)- curatorship: Node Crew

 

2009

Movimentazioni – Palazzo Ducale, Genova – curatorship: Martina Starnini

Germinazioni 2 Step Forward – Palazzo della Penna, Perugia – curatorship: Manuela Pacella, Francesca Duranti, Francesca Porreca

Viareggio Art Project – Villa Paolina Bonaparte, Viareggio – curatorship: Maurizio Marco Tozzi, Nicola Domenici

Festival Federico Cesi – Piazza Federico Cesi, Acquasparta (TR) – curatorship: Annalisa Pellegrini

Klang! suoni contemporanei – Villa Paolina Bonaparte, Viareggio – curatorship: Vittore Baroni

Feedback festival – piazza Arti e Mestieri, S.Casciano (FI) – curatorship: Cristina Trivellin, Martina Coletti, Neri Torcello.

Infieri – Palazzo Ducale, Massa – curatorship: Marco Baudinelli

Node Fest 2009 – Forte Prenestino, Roma – curatorship: Node Crew

Node Fest 2009 – Crash, Bologna – curatorship: Node Crew

Dopofuturismo – Accademia di Belle Arti, Carrara – curatorship: Massimo Cittadini

Feel the machine – GUM studio, Carrara – curatorship: GUM studio

 

2008

Milano in Digitale III – Fabbrica del vapore, Milano – curatorship: Morena Ghilardi, Cristina Trivellin, Martina Coletti

Germinazioni 08 – Mercato coperto, Perugia

 

2007

Germinazioni 07 – Galleria d’arte “Artico”, Perugia